Hearing Examiner

Global Menu

Hearing Examiner

 

SKAGIT COUNTY
OFFICE OF LAND USE HEARINGS

DECISIONS AND RECOMMENDATIONS



2020

Hearing Date  Applicant  Hearing Type Approved /Denied  PL -Number 
2/26/2020 John and Eileen Draper C/U OS F&A Conservation Land App Approved  CUOS F&A Conservation 1-2020
2/26/2020 David P. Geerts Trust C/U OS F&A Conservation Land App  Approved  CUOS F&A Conservaiton 10-2019
2/26/2020 SWAK Family Investments LLC C/U Open Space Land App Approved  CUOS 11-2019
2/26/2020 Phillip Del Nagro C/U OS F&A Conservation Land App Approved  CUOS F&A Conservation 9-2019
1/22/2020 Fire District #2  Special Use Pemit Approved  PL19-0057
1/8/2020 Donald and Erin Moe C/U Open Space Land App Approved  CUOS 6-2019
1/8/2020 Dalton and Cheri Blodgett C/U OS F&A Conservation Land App Approved  CUOS F&A Conservation 7-2019
1/8/2020 Alexander the Great Inc. C/U OS F&A Conservation Land App  Approved  CUOS F&A Conservation 8-2019

 

2019

Hearing Date  Applicant  Hearing Type Approved /Denied  PL -Number 
10/17/2019 Concrete Nor'West (Appeal) Appeal   PL18-0200
10/23/2019 Skagit Aggregates Special Use Permit Modification  Approved  PL18-0108
9/25/2019 James and Dixie Nash Shorline Variance/ Critical Areas Variance Approved  PL19-0209/PL19-0112
8/28/2019 Lake 16 LLC/Plats Plus Inc.  Shoreline Substantial Development Permit Approved  P19-0017
8/28/2019 Skagit Transit Special Use Permit Modification  Approved  PL19-0242
8/28/2019 David Lindsey Conservation and Reserve Development (CaRD) Land Division  Approved  PL18-0467
8/28/2019 Camp Korey Special Use Permit Modification  Approved  PL19-0128
7/10/2019 Rozema Boat Works  Shoreline Substantial Development/Variance and Conditional Use Permit/ Alternative Landscaping Variance/Setback Reduction Variance and Minmum Lot Coverage Variance  Approved  PL17-0495/PL17-0496/PL17-0497/PL17-0498
7/24/2019 Washington State Department of Fish and Wildlife  Shoreline Substantial Development Permit/ Critical Areas Variance  Approved  PL19-0101/PL19-0096
7/24/2019 Dana Warren and Kathy Feldman  Shoreline Variance/ Critical Areas Variance Approved  PL18-0635/ PL18-0363
6/26/2019 Darcy Mullins  CU Open Space land Application  Approved  CUOS16-2018
6/26/2019 Tim McCalib  CU Open Space Land Application  Approved  CUOS 20-2018
6/26/2019 Brian Arbogast and Valerie Tarico CU Open Space land Application  Approved  CUOS 3-2019
6/26/2019 Skagit Land Trust  CU Open Space land Application  Approved  CUOS 4-2019
6/26/2019 George Wolner CU Open Space land Application  Approved  CUOS 5-2019
6/26/2019 Alice Sounders  Critical Areas Variance  Approved  PL19-0066
5/8/2019 Kenneth Drake  Critical Areas Variance/ Shoreline Variance/ Zoning Variance  Approved  PL18-0267/PL18-0269/PL18-0500
5/8/2019 Annie Holmgren  Administrative Zoning/Shoreline Variance/Critical Areas Variance  Approved  PL18-0546/PL18-0547/PL18-0548
3/27/2019 Skagit County Parcks and Recreation  Shoreline Substantial Development Permit/ Special Use Permit Modification  Approved  PL18-0095/PL18-0186
2/27/2019 Washington State Department of Transportation  Shoreline Substantial Development /Conditional Use  Approved  PL18-0554
2/27/2019 Rosanne Middleton  CU Open Space Land App  Approved  CUOS17-2018
2/27/2019 Cora Palmer  C/U OS F&A Conservation Land App  Approved  CUOSF&A Conservation 18-2018
2/27/2019 Hensler Family Trust  CU Open Space Land App Approved  CUOS19-2018
2/27/2019 Tim McCalib  CU Open Space Land App  Approved  CUOS20-2018
2/27/2019 James and Linda Kirschman C/U OS F&A Conservation Land App  Approved  CUOSF&A Conservation 01-2019
2/27/2019 Brian Arbogast and Valerie Tarico CU Open Space Land App Approved  CUOS2-2019
1/23/2019 Washington State Department of Fish and Wildlife  Shoreline Substantial Development /Variance  Approved  PL18-0045



2018

Hearing Date  Applicant  Hearing Type Approved /Denied  PL -Number 
1/10/2018 Graham-Bunting Associates  Critical Area Variance  Denied  PL17-0164
1/10/2018 Forrest and Cheryl Foss  Final short plat alteration  Approved  PL17-0350
1/10/2018 Samuel and Diane Hill Shoreline variance and administrative citical areas variance  Approved  PL17-0349 and PL17-0105
1/17/2018 Penn Cove Shellfish, LLC  Appeal  Denied  PL17-0620
1/24/2018 Kimberly Black, Kent Moore, Gilbert Moore, Judith Moore  Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS26-2017
1/24/2018 Michael Shaprio and Susan Sundin Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS27-2017
1/24/2018 William Christensen  Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS28-2017
1/24/2018 William Budd and Barbara Denovan Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS29-2017
2/28/2018 Jeff Stewart  Shoreline variance / Critical areas variance/ zoning setback variance  Approved  PL16-0397/PL16-0430/PL17-0247
2/28/2018 Shell Puget Sound Refinery Conditional use permit  Approved  PL17-0518
3/14/2018 Charles and Joni Bulfinch Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS1-2018
3/14/2018 Jon and Nannette Denouden Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS2-2018
3/14/2018 Skagit Land Trust  Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS3-2018
3/14/2018 Skagit Land Trust  Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS4-2018
3/14/2018 Skagit Land Trust  Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS5-2018
3/14/2018 Skagit Land Trust  Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS6-2018
3/28/2018 Robert and Priscilla McElhose Critical Area Variance  Approved  PL17-0526
3/28/2018 Thomas Kilpatrick  Preliminary Plat (Long cArd) Approved  PL17-0123
3/28/2018 James and Kathryn Jensen Shoreline variance  Approved  PL17-0509
3/28/2018 Trevor Campbell (Appellant) Appeal Dismissed PL18-0092
4/25/2018 Jeanine Black Dimmick  Alteration of short plat  Approved  PL17-0576
4/25/2018 Washington State Parks and Recreation Commission  Alteration of short plat  Approved  PL17-0607
5/9/2018 Miles sand and Gravel  Appeal (Prehearing)/Motion to Inervene Continued/Motion to intervene -Denied  PL18-0200
6/13/2018 Jeff Malone Special Use Permit  Approved  PL18-0107
6/13/2018 Shell Puget Sound Refinery Conditional use permit  Approved  PL18-0027
6/27/2018 Jerry Burns and Denise Sparrow Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS7-2018
6/27/2018 Marcia Cobb Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS8-2018
6/27/2018 Beck Family Trust Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS9-2018
7/11/2018 Jeffrey and Elizabeth Angelo  Shorline variance and Critical areas variance  Approved  PL18-0182 and PL18-0013
7/11/2018 Richard Johnson  Preliminary Plat (Long cArd) Approved  PL18-0015
9/26/2018 Lynda Mills  Critical Area Variance  Approved  PL18-0097
10/17/2018 Ekstrom Revocable Living Trust  Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS10-2018
10/17/2018 Associated Investment LLC  Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS11-2018
10/17/2018 Johnny and Nancy Dills  Current use Farm and Agriculture Conservation Land Approved  CUOSFA12-2018
10/17/2018 Pintail Gun Club Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS13-2018
10/17/2018 Charles and Joni Bulfinch Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS14-2018
10/17/2018 Buchanan Acres LLC  Current use open space land  Approved  CUOS15-2018
11/14/2018 Trevor Moen  Agricultural Zoning Variance Approved  PL18-0354



2017


Hearing Date  Applicant  Hearing Type Approved /Denied  PL -Number 
2/8/2017 Jeludiel and Marianna Araiza  Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS18-2016
2/8/2017 Robert and Patdy Price  Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS17-2016
2/8/2017 Stewart and Landefeld and Margaret Breen Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS20-2016
2/22/2017 Overview Properties LLC  Building site plan  Approved  PL15-0602
3/22/2017 Concerned Neighbors of Lake Samish (appellants) Appeal  Affrimed/ Denied  PL16-0292
4/12/2017 Larry and Gloria Dunn  Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS01-2017
4/12/2017 Mary Lu Conley Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS03-2017
4/12/2017 Robert Peterson Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS04-2017
4/12/2017 Kathryn Lawliss Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS05-2017
4/12/2017 Thomas and Theresa Chahary Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS06-2017
4/12/2017 Todd and Anna Wright  Shoreline Variance/ Substantial Development  Approved  PL16-0392/PL16-0393
4/12/2017 Ron and Joyce Curry  Shoreline Variance   Approved  PL16-0483
5/24/2017 Earl and Elizabeth Hanson Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS07-2017
5/24/2017 Hazel Siittner  Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS08-2017
5/24/2017 Barry and Sheila Kenning  Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS09-2017
5/24/2017 Ryan and Tina Patrick Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS10-2017
5/24/2017 Patsy Welton  Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS11-2017
5/24/2017 Washington State Department of Fish and Wildlife  Shorline Substantial Development and Conditional Use Permit  Approved  PL17-0121
5/24/2017 Patrick and Kelli Bever Special Use Permit  Approved  PL17-0057
5/24/2017 Sedro-Woolley School District #101 Special Use Permit  Approved  PL17-0063
5/24/2017 Church of Jesus Christ International  Special Use Permit  Approved  PL17-0011
6/14/2017 Sandra Boeskov Critical Areas Variance Modification  Approved  PL17-0017
6/28/2017 Dennis Nichols  Current Use Open Space F&A  Approved  CUOSFA12-2017
6/28/2017 Daniel Pioske  Current Use Open Space F&A  Approved  CUOSFA13-2017
6/28/2017 Skagit Land Trust  Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS14-2017
6/28/2017 Skagit Land Trust  Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS15-2017
7/12/2017 Miles Hunter and Monika MaCGuffie (Appellants) Appeal  Dismissed  PL17-0294
7/26/2017 John Farrington  Alteration of Final Plat  Approved  PL17-0186
7/26/2017 Christopher Kozlowski Shoreline Substantial Development Permit and Shoreline variance Approved  PL16-0164
7/26/2017 Al Project LLC  Shoreline Substantial Development Permit and Shoreline Variance Approved  PL16-0288
8/9/2017 Francis and Edna Davis  Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS02-2017
8/9/2017 Dennis and Juanita Pitman  Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS16-2017
8/9/2017 Joseph McLeod  Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS17-2017
8/9/2017 Ula Engelson Trust, Douglas Engelson Trustee  Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS18-2017
8/9/2017 Delmar and Andrea Needham Current Use Open Space F&A  Approved  CUOSFA19-2017
8/9/2017 John Montoya  Current Use Open Space  Approved  CUOS20-2017
8/9/2017 Monte and Luanne Geerdes Current Use Open Space  Approved  CUOS21-2017
8/9/2017 Patrick and Rachael Haveman  Current Use  Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS22-2017
8/23/2017 Jay Shepler Shoreline Variance/Administrative Zoning Variance/Administrative Critical Areas Variance   Approved  PL16-0462/PL16-0463/PL16-0464
8/23/2017 Burlington-Edison School Districe #100 Special Use Permit  Approved  PL17-0161
9/6/2017 Tesoro Refining and Marketing Company  Prehearing on Shoreline Substantial Development  PL15-0392
9/27/2017 Norman Nelson  Critical Areas Variance/ Zoning Variance/ Shoreline Variance  Approved  PL17-0239/PL17-0240/PL17-0241
10/11/2017 Washington State Department of Transportation  Shoreline Substantial Development Permit  Approved  PL17-0354
11/2/2017 Tesoro Refining and Marketing Company  Shoreline Substaintial Development Permit  Approved  PL15-0302
11/8/2017 Dan and Carolyn DeGroot Alteration of Re-Plat of Skyridge Division  Approved  PL17-0415
11/8/2107 Verizon Wireless  Special Use Permit  Approved  PL17-0155
11/15/2017 Robert and Denise Caswell  Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS23-2017
11/15/2017 Ethel Nystrom  Current Use Open Space F&A  Approved  CUOSFA24-2017
11/15/2017 Nancy Monahan, Thomas Monahan, Mary Monhan, Robert Leech, Veronica Leech  Current Use Open Space  Approved  CUOS25-2017



2016


Hearing Date  Applicant  Hearing Type Approved
/Denied 
PL -Number 
1/13/2016 Darby Darrow  Special Use Permit  Approved  PL15-0514
1/27/2016 Skagit County Fire District #8 Special Use Permit/Administrative Setback Variance   Approved  PL15-04666/Pl15-0467
3/2/2016 Richard and Shirley Fair  Current Use Farm and Agriculture  Approved  CUOSFAC01-2016
3/2/2016 Lohink LLC  Current Use Open Space  Approved  CUOS06-2015
3/2/2016 Joost Businger and Marianne Kooiman  Current Use Open Space  Approved  CUOS07-2015
3/16/2016 J &L Frazier LLC  Preliminary Plat Approved  PL15-0465
3/23/2016 Lookout Arts Quarry  Speecial Use Permit  Approved  PL14-0051
3/23/2016 Cascade Natural Gas Corporation  Shoreline Substanital Development  Approved  PL15-0493
4/27/2016 Clear Lake Historical Association  Special Use Permit  Approved  PL15-0425
5/11/2016 Verizon Wireless Special Use Permit  Denied  PL14-0124
5/25/2016 Shaun Cammock Current Use Open Space  Approved  CUOS02-2016 
5/25/2016 Clint Shearer Current Use Open Space  Approved  CUOS03-2016
5/25/2016 Donald and Diane Feeney Current Use Farm and Agriculture  Approved  CUOSFA04-2016
5/25/2016 Sedro Woolley School District #101 Special Use Permint Modification  Approved  PL16-0063
5/25/2016 AHA Investments  Special Use Permit  Approved  PL16-0119
6/22/2016 Parallel Infrastructure/ Skagit 911 Special Use Permit  Approved  PL16-0007
6/22/2016 Skagitonians to reserve Farmlands /Skagit County Drainage and Irrigation District Appeal  Revised Prehearing Order  PL15-0410 and PL16-0120/ PL16-0122
7/13/2016 Skagit County Fire District #13 Special Use Permit Approved  PL16-0005
7/13/2016 Skagit Farmers Supply  Administreative Setback Reduction Request/ Hearing Examiners Variance Request  Approved  PL16-0174/PL16-0175
Amended decision 
7/27/2016 JoAnn Harke Shoreline Variance/Critical Areas Variance  Approved  PL16-0075/PL16-0076
8/24/2016 Skagitonians to reserve Farmlands  Appeal  Affirmed  PL15-0410 and PL16-0120/ PL16-0122
8/31/2016 David and Nancy Lynch, Gerald and Alice Simmons  Current Use Open Space  Approved  CUOS05-2016
8/31/2016 Leo and Jane Mcintee Current Use Open Space Farm and Agriculture  Approved  CUOSFA06-2016
8/31/2016 Rosalinda Shipp Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS07-2016
8/31/2016 Authur (William) and Susan Henry Current Use Open Space Farm and Agriculture  Approved  CUOSFA08-2016
8/31/2016 Richard Hoffman Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS09-2016
8/31/2016 Elmer McKenna  Current Use Open Space Farm and Agriculture  Approved  CUOSFA10-2016
9/28/2016 Emily Egbers  Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS11-2016
9/28/2016 Kenneth and Laurie Lassesen  Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS12-2016
9/28/2016 Robert and Ann Raish  Current Use Open Space Farm and Agriculture  Approved  CUOSFA13-2016
9/28/2016 Peggy Sue Bridgman Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS14-2016
9/28/2016 Port of Skagit  Height Variance  Approved  PL16-0319
9/28/2016 Verizon Wireless  Special Use Permit/ Setback Variance  Approved  PL14-0124/PL16-0301
10/5/2016 Helping Hands Food Bank Special Use Permit  Approved  PL16-0328
10/5/2016 Lori and Paul Linsday  Apppeal Voluntary Compliance Agreement  PL15-0485
|
Order Denying Motion for Reconsideration
12/7/2016   Concrete Nor'West Approved PL16-0097
12/7/2016 Larry Errthum  Critical Areas Variance  Approved  PL16-0337
12/7/2016 Robert and Ann Raish  Current Use Open Space Farm and Agriculture  Approved  CUOSFA13-2016
12/7/2016 Patricia Hamilton  Current Use Open Space Farm and Agriculture  Approved  CUOSFA15-2016
12/7/2016 Peggy VanAllen  Current Use Farm and Agriculture  Approved  CUOSFA16-2016
12/7/2016 Micheal Geerts  Appeal / Special Use Permit  Approved  16-0348/PL16-0007



2015


Hearing Date  Applicant  Hearing Type Approved
/Denied 
PL -Number 
1/7/2015 Tom Butler and Linda Lewis (Appeal)  Appeal  Denied  PL13-354/PL14-0117
1/14/2015 Challenger Ridger Estates, LLC  Special Use Permit  Approved  PL14-0396/PL13-0468
01/28/2015-01/30/2015 RE Sources for Sustainable Communities, Friends of the San Juans, Forestethics, Washington Environmental Council, Friends of the Earth, Evergreen Island (Appellants)  Appeal  Remanded  PL14-0468
2/11/2015 Washington State Department of Fish and Wildlife  Shoreline Substantial Development Permit / Special Use Permit Application  Approved  PL14-0027/PL14-0024
2/25/2015 Sandra Boekov Shoreline Variance/ Critical Areas Variance  Approved  PL14-0153/PL14-0154
3/19/2015 Lori and Paul Lindsay (Appellants) Appeal  Denied  PL15-0018
3/25/2015 Paula Dekker Current Use Open Space  Approved  CUOS07-2014
4/8/2015 Dennis and Barbara Dekay Shoreline Variance/ Critical Areas Variance  Approved  PL14-0306/PL14-0305
4/22/2015 David Zagelow  Special Use Permit  Approved  PL15-0020
5/13/2015 Kurt and Sally Feldman  Shoreline Substantial Development Permit Approved  PL14-0066
5/13/2015 Wilbur-Ellis Company/ Sound Development Group  Special Use Permit/ Shoreline Substantial Development Permit Approved  PL14-0433/PL14-0434
5/27/2015 Timothy Rognaldson  Appeal of an Administrative Order Deferred  PL15-0088
5/27/2015 Washington State Department of Fish and Wildlife  Special Use Permit  Approved  PL14-0419
6/10/2015 Howard and Lori Wilson  Shoreline Variance/Critical Areas Variance/Zoning Variance  Approved PL15-0030/PL15-0031/PL15-0032
7/8/2015 Jason and Maria Kitzman Critical Areas Variance  Approved  PL14-0460
8/12/2015 Verizon Wireless Special Use Permit  Approved  PL15-0106
9/23/2015 Michael and Lynn Garvey  Critical Areas Variance  Approved  PL15-0212
9/23/2015 Skagit Transit  Special Use Permit  Approved  PL15-0312
10/28/2015 Seattle City Lights  Shoreline Substantial Development and Conditional Use  Approved  PL14-0364/PL14-0365
11/4/2015 Fun, Fur, Paws Inc.  Special Use Permit  Approved  PL15-0300
11/18/2015 Joanne Squires Current Use Open Space  Approved  CUOS01-2015
11/18/2015 Skagit Land Trust  Current Use Open Space  Approved  CUOS02-2015
11/18/2015 Ramon and Lois Pruiett Current Use Farm and Agriculture  Approved  CUOSFA03-2015
11/18/2015 Judith Meadows Current Use Farm and Agriculture  Approved  CUOSFA04-2015
11/18/2015 Thayer and Betty Hughes  Current Use Farm and Agriculture  Approved  CUOSFA05-2015
11/18/2015 Ted Brown Shoreline Substantial Development/Shoreline variance Permit/Critical Areas Variance   Approved  PL15-0027/PL15-0108


2014

Hearing Date  Applicant  Hearing Type Approved /Denied  PL -Number 
2/5/2014 Comer La Rue and Emilie Fenlon Current Use Open Space Land  Approved  CUOS01-2013
2/5/2014 Thomas and Mary Jo Andrak Current Use Open Space Land  Approved CUOS02-2013
2/5/2014 J. Semmes Mickelwait and Pamela K. Mickelwait  Current Use Timber App Approved CUTA02-2013
2/5/2014 John Seehorn  Current Use Timber App Approved  CUTA03-2013
2/5/2014 Skagit County Parks and Recreation  Shoreline Substantial Development Permit Approved  PL13-0365
3/26/2014 Skagit County Public Works  Special Use Permit Application  Approved  PL130276
3/26/2014 Nick Rempel  Shoreline Variance/ Critical Areas Variance  Approved  PL13-0342/PL13-0380
4/9/2014 Washington State Department of Fish and Wildlife  Shoreline Substantial Development/ Variance/Conditional Use Permit/Critical Areas Variance/Administrative Special Use Approved  PL13-0050/PL13-440/PL130441
4/9/2014 David and Peggy Labuhn Zoning Setback Variance/ Shoreline Variance/Critical Areas Variance   Approved  PL13-0173/PL13-0174/PL13-0175
4/9/2014 Tesoro Refining and Marketing Company, LLC  Shoreline Substantial Development Permit  Approved  PL13-0423
4/9/2014 Lakeside Industries, Inc.  Special Use Permit  Approved  PL13-0053
5/28/2014 Taylor Reijm  Current Use Open Space Farm and Agriculture Approved  CUOSFA01-2014
6/11/2014 Tom Butler and Linda Lewis (Appellants) Appeal  Denied  PL14-0117 and PL13-0354
6/11/2014 Washington State Department of Fish and Wildlife  Special Use Permit  Approved  PL13-0419
6/25/2014 Richard Hoag  Shoreline Variance  Approved  PL14-0005
6/25/2014 Washington State Department of Transportation  Shoreline Substantial Development Permit Approved  PL14-0043
7/9/2014 Carol Whipple, For the estate of Evarts W. Whipple Current Use Open Space  Approved  CUOS02-2014
7/9/2014 Gary and Gail Lohman  Current Use Open Space  Approved  CUOS03-2014
7/23/2014 Samish Water District  Shoreline Substantial Development Permit and Shoreline Variance Permit/ Critical Areas Variance  Approved  PL14-0003
8/13/2014 Paul Scollard  Critical Areas Variance  Approved  PL14-0193
10/8/2014 Tom Butler and Linda Lewis (Appellants) Appeal  Pre hearing Order  PL14-0396
10/29/2014 William and Patsey Blunt  Current Use Open Space  Approved  CUOS04-2014
10/29/2014 David Ferguson Current Use Open Space Farm and Agriculture Approved CUOSFA05-2014
10/29/2014 Winston and Elaine Anderson Current Use Open Spa Approved CUOS06-2014
11/5/2014 Tesoro Refining and Marketing Company, LLC  Shoreline Substantial Development Permit/Critical Areas Variance  Approved  PL14-0030/PL14-0031
11/19/2014 Tom Butler and Linda Lewis (Appellants) Appeal  Continued  PL14-0117 and PL13-0354



2013

November 20 PL13-0409
November 7 AP13-0281.Re-open Harkness
November 6 AP130354.Butler
October 16 Appeal PL13-0286 Theodoratus | PP130067.stephens.SamishHeights | PL13-0286 Theodoratus Appeal dismissal
October 9 AP130281HarknessReferralMediation | Appeal of Harkness PL13-0281
September 29 CUOS01-2013Bishop | CUTMB01-2013DoubleCreek | PP950001.Schmidt
August 28 PL12-0442/PL13-0007 Dwight Small
August 10 HE Decision on Ball Critical Areas Variance PL13-0123
August 7 Hillier PL130045
July 10 Blue Coastal Pl13-0037 shoreline variance
June 26 Pl120347/Pl120346 Mara | PL13-0100 Wright
June 12 SU130024.Conway
April 24 SL120438.MacGregor.modification | SL120191.Dike12
March 27 SL120368.Wallen-Loveland
February 27 Lemke Shoreline PL12-0324 HE Decision | PL07-0465 Plat Overlook Crest

2012

November 28 SkagitTransitParknRide PL12-0100
November 14 CUTMB3-2012 Coonc Recommendation
October 24 SL100277modCommChrist | CUOS3-2012Powers | CUTMB2-2012Osborn | CUOS4-2012Yang | CUTMB1-2012Dibble
September 19 TwinBridgesModification PL120203 | sl120026LaConner | PL12-0050 SR20 | PL12-0137 Bayview State Park
July 25 Francis Road Shoreline decision PL12-0150 | SU120032.Verizon | SU120036.BigLakeFire | SU120032.Verizon Reconsideration | PP120017.Ladum
July 11 SL120010.Overturff | SU110354.JRA
May 30 CUOS2-2012.PeoplesBank | CUOS1-2012.HouserBypass | PL08-0144 MacGregor Shoreline
May 23 Special Use PL12-0012 Clear Lake Cemetery | Barker shoreline/CAO variances PL110256 and PL110418
April 25 Shoreline Decision 11-0411 (Hansen Creek culvert) | Plat of Spring Breeze PL080112 hearing | Plat of Spring Breeze PL080112 hearing coorection
April 18 Dent Supplemental Remand Findings
March 7 Poor special use 11-0177
February 28 KPLU-FM special use
February 22 Port of SC variance PL11036
February 17 Open Space and Timber: CUFCP.003-2011.Miller | CUOS004-2011.Augir | CUTMB2-2011.DoubleCreek | CUTMB42011.Jarvis
February 11 Skagit Hill (Waldal) appeals PL08-0688/10-0199
January 25 Big Lake Elementary Special Use Modification 11-0178
January 11 Skagit Hill Recycling

2011

December 14 Belfast Gravel decision 12-14-2011 hearing : Correction
November 16 PL11-0300 Schmitt Appeal | Boze shoreline | Skagit Land Trust open space
October 12 Barnes Appeal hearing PL11-0263 | Fouchee PL110180 shoreline
September 14 DNR Dredge Spoils PL11-0087
August 31 Shoreline Permit 11-0175 Hanson | PL10-0383 Stephens (Blanchard Knob)
June 27 pl110099.Benson
June 6 su100015.Aiken
June 22 CUOS1-2011.Pemberton | CUOS1-2011.PembertonOSTA | CUOS1-2011.PembertonRESOS | SU100076.VanDenTop | SU100524.Holtcamp
June 8 SU110069.PUD Bayview waterline
May 25 PL110021.Judd
April 20 SL100452.Ogle | CUT01-2011Douglas | DouglasRESOT | DouglasOSTA | SL100510BayviewRamp | SL100277.CommChrist
PL960295.MoonlightTerraceExt | SL090021.Sewer2
March 23 SL100460.NW Pipeline
February 4 CUTMB6-2010Hebert | CUTMB6-2010 Hebert OSTA | CUTMB6-2010 Hebert RESOT
January 26 Slavic Gospel Church | AP10-0493.Weeks
January 12 CUOS6-2010.Lk CavanaughLLC | CUOS7-2010.Green | CUOT3-2010.Brann | CUOT4-2010Holmes | CUOT5-2010.Akerman

2010

December 8 PP960058.Welts
November 17 CV100281Koetje | NOD.Koetje | NOD.Zender | PP070240.Zender
November 3 VA100298.Benson | SU100048.CityAnacortes
October 20 SU100433.Lundgren mod
October 13 SL100003Chia | SL090325.WSDOT Sauk
September 22 PL100184.Ingman
August 18 SL090486Matthias | CUOS4-2010Dashiell | CUOS4-2010Dashiell OSTA | CUOS4-2010Dashiell5RESOS
July 28 CUTROS3-2010Day Creek | CUTMB02-2010Noyes Dawson
July 14 SU100005Lee
June 23 SL100093.Broman | AP100178.Allan | AP100178.AllanRRdenial (Allan RR correction) | AP100178Allan2ndRR
June 18 AP080688.Skagit Hill Recycling
June 9 VA090490.Bell | VA09476.Stephens | SU100028.Slavic
May 26 CV100063.Elde | su100027 attHamilton | SU100052 PWtransferstation | SL090116 WSDOT Sauk
May 12 SL09-485.NatureConservancyFisherSlough
April 28 SL090290.Anacortes water line
April 14 SL090397 Rogers
February 24 CUTMB9-2009.Humphrey Hills | CU08-2009.Kask
February 10 SU090371.Fire2 | SU090300.Lautenbach
January 27 SL080665.Walla Walla bulkhead | SL090158Martens Cox
January 13 CU#7-2009.Hermann | CUTROS#3-2009.Perrigo | SL090469.Jewel

2009

December 4 AP090474dismiss.Allan
November 11 SU080439.LundgrenRemandOrder
November 4 SU080475 Jalbert | SU080458.Adams remand to PDS | SL050914.Berkey | SU080439.Lundgren remand to PDS | PL08-0439 Lundgren
October 28 SU080474.Dillard | SL070225.Blake | SL090147.Paulson | SL090382.American Gold | SU080442.Brock | SU080464.Hurst
October 10 SU080418.Gustafson | SU080448.Anderson
September 25 SL060607.Clear Valley remand | Exhibit A | SL060607.Clear Valley reconsideration denial
September 23 SU090179.Conway Fire
September 16 AP090288.Winkes
August 26 SU090192.Dike3
July 22 SU090126.Rasar Park
June 10 VA090103.Ovenell
May 27 AP090144.Delvan Hills MHI
May 13 PP070680.Ambleside
April 22 CUTRTMB1-2009.Gilliland
April 15 SL080263.Cavanaugh Investment | SL080444.Munoz | SL080331.Jewel | SU080515.Verizon-Hamilton | SU080580.PSE
March 24 AP080688.Waldal reconsideration
March 11 SL090013Janicki | SL07-0013Blue Heron | SU090046Bouslog
March 6 Dismissal AP080688.Waldal
February 25 PP08-0376.PerrigoNilson | SL080656.Perrigo shorelines | Blunt.CUTROS15-2008 | Campbell.CUTRTMB9-2008 | Equity Trust.CUOS16-2008 | Martin.CUOS14-2008
January 28 SU090527.Snee-Oosh fire | SU058.Skagit Fish
January 7 SL080179.Robison | CUOS11-2008.Rhodes | CUTROS12-2008.Plummer | CUTROS13-2008.Danforth | CUTRTMB4-2008.Yenokida | CUTRTMB5-2008.3F Gaard LLC | CUTRTMB6-2008.GMN Investments | CUTRTMB7-2008.Koenig II | CUTRTMB8-2008.Koenig III

2008

December 17 Open Space CUTROS#5-2008.LeBoutillier 1 | CUTROS#6-2008.LeBoutillier 2 | CUTROS#8-2008.LeBoutillier 3 | CUTROS#7-2008.Bird | CUTROS#9-2008.Schmitt | CUTROS#10-2008.Murray
December 10 su070407.Hillside remand | SU070407.Hillside. recon
November 19 AP080610.Macken
November 12 Savage prehearing order
October 10 CUTROS4-2008.Lundvall
October 8 SU08-0278.Concrete Nor'west
September 24 CUTROS#3-2008.Isakson | SL070951.Corbin
September 10 PP080330.Nickel extension
August 27 CUTMB3-2008.Hunter | SL06-1140.Rosasco | PP960295.Steichen | CUOS2-2008.Hunter
July 9 Clear Valley | AP080195.Clear Valley Reconsideration
June 25 CUOS1-2008 Del Nagro | SU070792.Pape | SU070719.WSDOT rocks | Marblemount recon denial
June 18 SL070806.Tesoro | SU075.Maas
May 21 SL060813.Johnson-Wardell
April 23 SL070806.Bishop | SU070577.Verizon | PT060668.Challenger Ridge
April 9 SL070898.Gilmore | SL07-0224.Solimano
March 26 PL070429.Ehrlich Estates
March 12 PL070489 Creekside Meadows | SU070407.Hillside Motel
February 27 WV070862.Koenig | SL05-0911.Van Egdom | CUOS2-2007.Parks-Ferrel | CUTMB1-2008.Lang | CUTMB10-2007.Lee | PL960065.Birdsview Estates | SU060994.Sundberg Reconsideration
February 13 SL070317.Conway | SL070576.WSDOT
January 23 SU070719.WSDOT rocks | AP070912.Stiles. | AP070906.Sadler
January 9 CAP070873.Allan | PT05-0216.Madalyn Estates | AP070873.Allan

2007

December 5 CUTRTMB8-2007.Guffie-Benham | CUTRTMB9-2007.Pearson | AP060129Watts.RVW.2007
November 28 WV070664.McMurray Verizon | CUTROS#1-2007.Klein | SL070314.Bishop
November 14 SL070315.Nager | SU070390.Cavanaugh Improvement
September 19 AP060363.Allan
September 12 CUTRTMB7-2007.Anstensen | WV07-0641.Dreadin | PP060742.Northern Reign
August 29 SL070194.Ryan
August 8 SL070256.Bryson | SU060812.PUD | SL070117.Hansen-Ghen
July 11 SL06-1148.Aldridge | CUTRTMB6-2007.Malone-DeClaire | SL061133.Goldston | CUTRTMB4-2007.Tokunaga
June 13 CUTRTMB1-2007.Ruth Thomas | CUTRTMB2-2007.Ben Thomas | CUTRTMB3-2007.Robinson | WV06-1134 Blunt | WV070197.Sjoboen | VA06-1135.Wilbur Ellis | VA06-1127.Buchan
May 23 SU060998.Johnston | PP060442.Mangat
May 9 SL050904.American Gold
April 26 AP070183 Anacortes water regs | AP070243.Anacortes CAO 042607
April 25 SU030141.Camp Brotherhood | VA070032.Cleeland
March 28 SL060130.Van Valey | SL050134.DFW Big Lake launch
March 14 SL050108.Anacortes Pipeline | SU060805.Kim Johnson | SU061115RES | SU060805.PDSRR.Johnson | SU060805.JohnsonRR
February 28 SU060547 Bayview | SL050748 Seattle City Light | CUTMB5-2006 Peterson | CUTMB7-2006 Dodge | SL060644Santucci | SU060548.Scholten
January 24 CUTMB6-2006 Lavender | APP060364.Grimstead | PP060913.Bayview Hangars | SU060334.Wiggins | SU060831 Kiser

2006

December 20 AP060129.Watts Remand | AP060129.Watts Remand Correction | ERICKSON.CUOS5-2006 | Kowalczyk.CUTMB4-2006 | Lloyd.CUOS4-2006 | Yarcho.CUTRTMB3-2006
November 22 PP060107 Benson
October 25 CUOS2-2006.Kuntze-Mills | CUTRTMB2-2006.Amber Enterprises | WV060647.Olander | CUOS3-2006.Tewalt | WV060551 Krabbe
September 27 SU060556.Cook
September 20 SCARPDecision.ord
September 6 AP060660 Clark Bros
August 23 AP060531.Bingham | VA060102.ord Cargill | SU060515.ord Seward
July 26 SU060246.Clemens | SL050852.Johnson | PP050560 Hammer-Avalon Heights | AP060414.pederson | AP060414RR.Pederson
June 28 SL050640.Cole | SL050237.Kuehny
May 10 SU050676.Cingular O'Hara
May 3 Terek scheduling order | AP060064 Terek dismissal | AP060064RR.Terek
April 26 CUTROS1-2006 Temple | SL060891 Milliken
April 12 AP060066.SCARP-FOSC
March 22 CUTRTMB1-2006.Kaaland | AP060052. Harris | SL050668 Rempel | SU060007.Bayview Edison Inc | SU060008 PUD Cook Rd | SU060008.RR. PUD Cook Road
March 8 SU050664.Minor | PP050208.Alger Acres
February 8 SU050173 Cingular | SU050571 Big Lake Sand Gravel | SU050173.RR.Vander Veen | SU050173.reissue.Mtn View Cingular | SU050173.rev.cingular |
January 26 su050316.ord.Martin | CUTROS5-2005.Cleave | CUTROS4-2005.Eastman | CUTMB10-2005.Browne
January 25 SU050290.ord.Anacortes

2005

January 12 CU040842.ord | SL040852.ord | SU040559.ord
January 26 VA040792.ord
February 15 (also 12/2/04) SL970206 remand decision 052305
February 23 WV040900.ord
March 9 SL040851.ord | SU040709.ord | VA040758.ord | VA040938.ord
March 23 SL040781.rem | SL040828.ord | VA040931.ord
April 6 SU040814.ord | VA040733.ord
April 20 SU040901.ord
May 11 SL040657.ord | SL050006.ord | SU050041.ord | WV050164.ord
May 25 SL050086.ord | SU050061 | SU050087.ord
June 6 SU050141
June 22nd WV050219.ord
July 13 SU050002 | PP030925 | SU050243
July 27 CUOSTR1 | CUTMB1 | SL010361 | SL040935 | SU020728 | SU050221
August 10 SU050119
August 24 cutrtmb | SU050311
September 9 AP050294 | AP050294Denial
September 14 WV050251 | CUTMB#4 | CUTMB#3 | SU050065.Johnson | SU050301Lopez
September 28 PP050457 Aloha
October 20 AP05056 Blanton | FP050361 Red Tail | CUTMB6-2005.Caldwell | CUTMB7-2005.Andre | AP050427.Vendeland
October 26 WV050583 Finn | SL050114 Hansen | SU040889.ord Watts | CUTMB8-2005Corkery | CUTROS2-2005.Cleave | CUTROS3-2005.Schols | CUTRTMB5-2005.Liberski
November 9 SU040782.ord.King | SU050094.Day Creek Mine | CUTRTMB9-2005Pinnow
November 23 SL050133.ord.Harrison | SU040042.Schindelka
December 7 SU050672.ord Sierra Pacific
December 21 SL050254.Community Christ | WV050344.Magnuson