Emergency Medical Services

Global Menu

Emergency Medical Services

Director: Jeff Sargent

BLS OTEP Schedule
BLS OTEP Guidance Packet

Please note: Dates and times subject to change due to unforeseen circumstances. Skagit EMS will try to update the OTEP calendar as quickly as possible in the event of a change.

Date   Training Location Time
January
Monday 9 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Burlington FD 1:30pm
Wednesday 11 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Burlington FD 1:30pm
Thursday 12 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib MVFD #2 9am
Friday 13 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Burlington FD 1:30pm
Tuesday 17 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib BLFD 7pm
Wednesday 18 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Dist 6 6pm
Thursday 19 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib MVFD #2 9am
Thursday 19 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib McLean 7pm
Monday 23 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Sedro-Woolley FD 7pm
Wednesday 25 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Aero-Skagit 6pm
Thursday 26 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib MVFD #2 9am
Monday 30 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Allen/District 5 7pm
February
Wednesday 1 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Alger 7pm
Monday 6 OTEP 1 Burlington FD 1:30p
Monday 6 OTEP 1 Sedro-Woolley FD 7pm
Tuesday 7 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Bayview Dist 12 7pm
Wednesday 8 OTEP 1 BurlingtonFD 1:30pm
Wednesday 8 OTEP 1 Aero-Skagit
Thursday 9 OTEP 1 MVFD #2 9am
Friday 10 OTEP 1 Burlington FD 1:30pm
Monday 13 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Conway 7pm
Wednesday 15 OTEP 1 Dist 6 6pm
Thursday 16 OTEP 1 MVFD #2 9am
Monday 20 OTEP 1 RRTF 7pm
Wednesday 22 OTEP 1 RRTF 7pm
Thursday 23 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Concrete FD 7pm
Thursday 23 OTEP 1 MVFD #2 9am
Monday 27 OTEP 1 RRTF 7pm
March
Wednesday 1 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Guemes Island FD 7pm
Monday 6 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Punkin Center 7pm
Wednesday 8 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Dist 13 7pm
Monday 13 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Hickson 7pm
Monday 13 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Cedardale 7pm
Tuesday 14 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Lake Cavanaugh 7pm
Wednesday 15 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib SAR 7pm
Wednesday 22 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib LaConner 7pm
Monday 27 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Mt. Erie 7pm
April
Wednesday 12 OTEP 1 Dist 13 7pm
Monday 17 OTEP 1 Allen/District 5 7pm
Tuesday 18 OTEP 1 BigLake FD 7pm
Wednesday 26 OTEP 1 Punkin Center FD 7pm
May
Monday 8 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Grassmere FD 7pm
Wednesday 17 OTEP 1 Guemes Island FD 7pm
Monday 22 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Birdsview FD 7pm
June
Wednesday 7 OTEP 1 Alger FD 7pm
Monday 12 CPR,BBP, SGA & Defib Rockport FD 7pm
Monday 26 FINAL OTEP 1 Mt Erie FD 7pm
September
Monday 11 OTEP 2 Burlington FD 1:30pm
Wednesday 13 OTEP 2 Burlington FD 1:30pm
Wednesday 13 OTEP 2 Areo-Skagit 7pm
Thursday 14 OTEP 2 MVFD #2 9am
Friday 15 OTEP 2 Burlington FD 1:30pm
Monday 18 OTEP 2 Sedro-Woolley FD 7pm
Tuesday 19 SGA & Defib Big Lake FD 7pm
Wednesday 20 OTEP 2 District 6 7pm
Thursday 21 OTEP 2 MVFD #2 9am
Monday 25 SGA & Defib Mt Erie FD 7pm
Wednesday 27 OTEP 2 Punkin Center FD 7pm
Thursday 28 OTEP 2 MVFD #2 9am
October
Monday 2 SGA & Defib Sedro-Woolley FD 7pm
Wednesday 4 SGA & Defib Guemes Island FD 7pm
Monday 9 SGA & Defib Burlington FD 1:30pm
Wednesday 11 SGA & Defib Burlington FD 1:30pm
Wednesday 11 SGA & Defib Aero-Skagit 7pm
Thursday 12 SGA & Defib MVFD #2 9am
Friday 13 SGA & Defib Burlington FD 1:30pm
Monday 16 SGA & Defib Allen/District 5 7pm
Wednesday 18 SGA & Defib District 6 7pm
Thursday 19 SGA & Defib MVFD #2 9am
Monday 23 SGA & Defib Punkin Center FD 7pm
Wednesday 25 SGA & Defib District 13 7pm
Thursday 26 SGA & Defib MVFD #2 9am
Monday 30 SGA & Defib Hickson 7pm
November
Wednesday 1 OTEP 2 Guemes Island FD 7pm
Wednesday 8 OTEP 2 District 13 7pm
Monday 13 OTEP 2 Allen/District 5 7pm
Tuesday 21 OTEP 2 Big Lake FD 7pm
Monday 27 Final OTEP 2 Mt Erie FD 7pm