Property Search

Select a search option below:
Details for Parcel: P37330
Jurisdictions:
SKAGIT COUNTY in the SEDRO WOOLLEY UGA
SKAGIT COUNTY - this property in multiple Jurisdictions
Zoning Designation:
Document scans of excise affidavits
Septic system information
Parcel Number XrefIDQuarterSectionTownshipRange
P37330350423-3-012-0008SW233504
Owner Information
HOLTCAMP PROPERTIES LLC
10291 RIDGE PLACE
SEDRO-WOOLLEY, WA  98284
Site Address(es) .
9969  HOLTCAMP ROAD
[Old Address: 1001  HOLTCAMP RD]
Current Legal Description    Abbreviation Definitions
(40.5900 ac) CU F&A #367 AF#751421 1973 TRNSF AF#820291: SW1/4 OF SW1/4, SECTION 23, TOWNSHIP 35 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST, W.M. (OUTSIDE CITY LIMITS)

2025 Values for 2026 Taxes*  Current UseSale Information 2026 Property Tax Summary
Building Market Value
$107,400.00
Land Market Value
+$542,400.00
Total Market Value
$649,800.00
Current Use Adj
-$275,200.00
Assessed Value
$374,600.00
Taxable Value
$374,600.00
Deed TypeQUIT CLAIM DEED
Sale Date1999-12-23
Taxable Selling Price $.00
Sale requires NRL disclosure (more info)
2026 Taxable Value
$374,600.00
General Taxes
$3,340.62
Special Assessments/Fees
+$177.60
Total Taxes
$3,518.22
Pay Property Taxes Online
*Assessment Use Code(830) CURRENT USE FARM AND AG WAC 458-53-030
Neighborhood(20SWHWY9) SEDRO WOOLLEY RESIDENTIAL HWY 9

Levy Code1335Fire DistrictF08
School DistrictSD101Exemptions
Utilities*SEP, PWR, WTR-WAcres40.59
Improvement 1 Attributes Summary
Building Style1 & 1/2 STORY
Year Built1900FoundationCONCRETE
Above Grade Living Area1,300 Square Feet    Exterior WallsSIDING
Finished BasementRoof CoveringCOMP
*Total Living Area1,300 Square Feet    Heat/Air ConditioningELECTRIC WALL UNITS
Unfinished BasementFireplace
*Total Garage AreaBedrooms3
BathroomsFULL BATH