Property Search

Select a search option below:
Details for Parcel: P22726
Parcel Number XrefIDQuarterSectionTownshipRange
P22726340325-0-052-0005SE253403
Owner Information
MERCER ROGER W
MERCER BERTHA
385 TILLICUM WAY
CAMANO ISLAND, WA  98282
Site Address(es) .
16660  DIKE ROAD
[Old Address: 1650  DIKE RD]
Current Legal Description    Abbreviation Definitions
(3.1700 ac) CU F&A #377 AF#760822 1973; DK 3 N 285.9FT OF LOT 5, SECTION 25, TOWNSHIP 34 NORTH, RANGE 3 EAST, W.M., W OF NEW CO RD LESS DK R/W LESS TAX 30.

2025 Values for 2026 Taxes*  Current UseSale Information 2026 Property Tax Summary
Building Market Value
$275,700.00
Land Market Value
+$306,700.00
Total Market Value
$582,400.00
Current Use Adj
-$38,000.00
Assessed Value
$544,400.00
Taxable Value
$544,400.00
Deed TypeWARRANTY DEED
Sale Date2003-09-09
Taxable Selling Price $220,800.00
Sale requires NRL disclosure (more info)
2026 Taxable Value
$544,400.00
General Taxes
$5,948.50
Special Assessments/Fees
+$177.60
Total Taxes
$6,126.10
Pay Property Taxes Online
*Assessment Use Code(830) CURRENT USE FARM AND AG WAC 458-53-030
Neighborhood(20MVRURAL) MOUNT VERNON RESIDENTIAL RURAL

Levy Code2770Fire DistrictF03
School DistrictSD320Exemptions
Utilities*SEP, WTR-PAcres3.17
Improvement 1 Attributes Summary
Building Style1 STRY FIN BSMT
Year Built1966FoundationCONCRETE
Above Grade Living Area1,120 Square Feet    Exterior WallsSIDING
Finished Basement1456 Square Feet    Roof CoveringCOMP
*Total Living Area2,576 Square Feet    Heat/Air ConditioningBASEBOARD ELECTRIC
Unfinished BasementFireplaceSINGLE 2 STORY
*Total Garage Area504 Square Feet    Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2 FULL BATHS