Property Search

Select a search option below:
Details for Parcel: P38118
Parcel Number XrefIDQuarterSectionTownshipRange
P38118350430-3-002-0001SW303504
Owner Information
STERLING HILL LLC
PO BOX 870
BURLINGTON, WA  98233
Site Address(es) .
10522  CHUCKANUT DRIVE
[Old Address: 1109  CHUCKANUT DR]
10522  CHUCKANUT DRIVE
[Old Address: 1111  CHUCKANUT DR]
10526  CHUCKANUT DRIVE
[Old Address: 1109  CHUCKANUT DR]
10526  CHUCKANUT DRIVE
[Old Address: 1111  CHUCKANUT DR]
Current Legal Description    Abbreviation Definitions
(33.5300 ac) CU F&A #39 AF#752023 1973 TRNSF AF#863227 DR14 DK12 THAT PORTION OF THE EAST 1/2 OF THE SOUTHWEST 1/4 OF SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 35 NORTH RANGE 4 EAST WM LYING SOUTH AND WEST OF THE PUGET SOUND POWER AND LIGHT COMPANYS RIGHT-OF-WAY EXCEPT THE SOUTH 50 FEET THEREOF FOR COUNTY ROAD AND EXCEPTING FROM THE REMAINDER THEREOF THE SOUTH 44 ACRES Survey AF#201302010166

2025 Values for 2026 Taxes*  Current UseSale Information 2026 Property Tax Summary
Building Market Value
$4,626,400.00
Land Market Value
+$663,900.00
Total Market Value
$5,290,300.00
Current Use Adj
-$595,800.00
Assessed Value
$4,694,500.00
Taxable Value
$4,694,500.00
Deed TypeWARRANTY DEED
Sale Date2013-01-29
Taxable Selling Price $2,530,828.00
Sale requires NRL disclosure (more info)
2026 Taxable Value
$4,694,500.00
General Taxes
$39,344.25
Special Assessments/Fees
+$4,408.68
Total Taxes
$43,752.93
Pay Property Taxes Online
*Assessment Use Code(830) CURRENT USE FARM AND AG WAC 458-53-030
Neighborhood(20BURAGRES) BURLINGTON RESIDENTIAL AGRICULTURAL VALLEY

Levy Code1195Fire DistrictF06
School DistrictSD100Exemptions
Utilities*SEP, PWR, WTR-WAcres33.53
Improvement 1 Attributes Summary
Building StyleMISC OUTBUILDINGS
Year Built1930FoundationCONCRETE
Above Grade Living Area1,951 Square Feet    Exterior WallsSTUCCO
Finished BasementRoof CoveringCOMP
*Total Living Area1,951 Square Feet    Heat/Air ConditioningFORCED AIR
Unfinished Basement324 Square Feet    FireplaceS2 - STEEL
*Total Garage Area1384 Square Feet    Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2 FULL BATHS