Property Search

Select a search option below:
Details for Parcel: P26279
Jurisdiction:
MOUNT VERNON
Zoning Designation:
Please contact the city of  MOUNT VERNON for MOUNT VERNON zoning information.
Documents scanned and recorded by the Auditor's office
Document scans of excise affidavits
Parcel Number XrefIDQuarterSectionTownshipRange
P26279340418-2-008-0004NW183404
Owner Information
MV 28 LLC
12708 LEATHERWOOD LANE
BOW, WA  98232
Site Address(es) .
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 193
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 194
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 195
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 196
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 197
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 198
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 199
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 200
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 201
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 202
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 203
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 204
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 205
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 206
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 207
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 208
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 209
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 210
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 211
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 212
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 213
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 214
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 215
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 216
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 217
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 218
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 219
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 220
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 221
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 222
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 223
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 224
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 225
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 226
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 227
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 228
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 229
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 230
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 231
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 232
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 233
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 234
324  WEST COLLEGE WAY, SPC 235
Mount Vernon, WA (Jurisdiction, State)
Current Legal Description    Abbreviation Definitions
(5.5300 ac) DK 17: PART OF THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF THE NORTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 34 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST OF THE W.M., DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: BEGINNING AT A POINT ON THE SOUTH LINE OF SAID SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF THE NORTHWEST QUARTER, 680 FEET, 11 INCHES EAST OF THE SOUTHWEST CORNER THEREOF THENCE EAST 680 FEET, 11 INCHES, MORE OR LESS, TO THE SOUTHEAST CORNER OF SAID SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF THE NORTHWEST QUARTER THENCE NORTH 1,271 FEET, 7 INCHES, MORE OR LESS THENCE WEST ON THE NORTH LINE OF SAID SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF THE NORTHWEST QUARTER 689 FEET, 4 INCHES THENCE SOUTH 1,271 FEET, 7 INCHES, MORE OR LESS, TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING. EXCEPT THE SOUTH 870.00 FEET OF THE NORTH 918 FEET 5 INCHES OF THE FAST 225.00 FEET OF THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF THE NORTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 34 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST OF THE W.M. AND EXCEPT THE WEST 351 FEET.

Building Market Value
$495,400.00
Land Market Value
+$1,096,000.00
Total Market Value
$1,591,400.00
Assessed Value
$1,591,400.00
Taxable Value
$1,591,400.00
Deed TypeWARRANTY DEED
Sale Date2009-09-01
Taxable Selling Price $475,000.00
Sale requires NRL disclosure (more info)
2026 Taxable Value
$1,591,400.00
General Taxes
$17,754.00
Special Assessments/Fees
+$1,870.99
Total Taxes
$19,624.99
Pay Property Taxes Online
*Assessment Use Code(750) RESORTS & GROUP CAMPS WAC 458-53-030
Neighborhood(6M2MV) MOUNT VERNON MOBILE HOME/RV PARK

Levy Code0930Fire District
School DistrictSD320Exemptions
UtilitiesAcres5.53