Property Search

Select a search option below:
Details for Parcel: P24683
Jurisdiction:
SKAGIT COUNTY
Zoning Designation:
Skagit County - Rural Reserve
Documents scanned and recorded by the Auditor's office
Septic system information
Parcel Number XrefIDQuarterSectionTownshipRange
P24683340413-3-014-0009SW133404
Owner Information
NILSON MORRIS R
NILSON CHERYL
23145 GUNDERSON RD
MOUNT VERNON, WA  98273
Site Address(es) .
23145  GUNDERSON ROAD
[Old Address: 1453  GUNDERSON RD]
Current Legal Description    Abbreviation Definitions
(19.4400 ac) CU F&A #318 AF#761033 1973 TRNSF AF#807647: N1/2 NE1/4 SW1/4, SECTION 13, TOWNSHIP 34 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST, W.M., LESS DT & 30FT STRIP ON W SIDE DESC AF#820384

2025 Values for 2026 Taxes*  Current UseSale Information 2026 Property Tax Summary
Building Market Value
$415,500.00
Land Market Value
+$420,900.00
Total Market Value
$836,400.00
Current Use Adj
-$201,200.00
Assessed Value
$635,200.00
Taxable Value
$635,200.00
Deed TypeQUIT CLAIM DEED
Sale Date1984-03-01
Taxable Selling Price $44,000.00
Sale requires NRL disclosure (more info)
2026 Taxable Value
$635,200.00
General Taxes
$5,457.22
Special Assessments/Fees
+$201.10
Total Taxes
$5,658.32
Pay Property Taxes Online
*Assessment Use Code(830) CURRENT USE FARM AND AG WAC 458-53-030
Neighborhood(20SWBIGLK) SEDRO WOOLLEY RESIDENTIAL BIG LAKE

Levy Code3352Fire DistrictF04
School DistrictSD101Exemptions
Utilities*SEP, WTR-PAcres19.44
Improvement 1 Attributes Summary
Building Style1.5 STRY UNDEV BSMT
Year Built1925FoundationCONCRETE
Above Grade Living Area2,260 Square Feet    Exterior WallsSIDING
Finished BasementRoof CoveringCOMP
*Total Living Area2,260 Square Feet    Heat/Air ConditioningFORCED AIR
Unfinished Basement1140 Square Feet    FireplaceDIRECT VENT
*Total Garage Area1934 Square Feet    Bedrooms4
BathroomsFULL BATH, HALF BATH