Sheriff
Skagit21 Television
Sales Comps
Details for Parcel: P30111
Jurisdiction:
SKAGIT COUNTY
Zoning Designation:
Skagit County -
Rural Reserve
Recorded Documents
Excise Affidavits
Documents scanned and recorded by the Auditor's office
Document scans of excise affidavits
Parcel Number
XrefID
Quarter
Section
Township
Range
P30111
340506-0-019-0008
06
34
05
Owner Information
HOBSON CHOUA
HOBSON ROBERT DALE
24464 OLD DAY CREEK
SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA 98284
Site Address(es)
.
24464 OLD DAY CREEK ROAD
Skagit County, WA
(Jurisdiction, State)
Zip Code Lookup
|
Site Address Information
Map Links
Open in iMap
Assessor's Parcel Map:
PDF
|
DWF
|
DWG
Current Legal Description
Abbreviation Definitions
(3.1000 ac) THE EAST HALF OF THE NORTH HALF OF THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF GOVERNMENT LOT 6, SECTION 6, TOWNSHIP 34 NORTH, RANGE 5 EAST, W.M. TOGETHER WITH THE EAST HALF OF THE SOUTH HALF OF THE NORTHEAST QUARTER OF GOVERNMENT LOT 6, SECTION 6, TOWNSHIP 34 NORTH, RANGE 5 EAST, W.M., LYING SOUTH OF THE COUNTY ROAD. EXCEPT THAT PORTION OF THE EAST HALF OF THE NORTHEAST QUARTER AND THE EAST HALF OF THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF GOVERNMENT LOT 6, SECTION 6, TOWNSHIP 34 NORTH, RANGE 5 EAST, W.M., DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: COMMENCING AT THE SOUTHWEST CORNER OF THE EAST HALF OF THE NORTH HALF OF THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF SAID GOVERNMENT LOT 6; THENCE NORTH 00-40-01 WEST ALONG THE WEST LINE OF SAID EAST HALF OF THE NORTH HALF OF THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF SAID GOVERNMENT LOT 6, A DISTANCE OF 132.01 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING OF THIS DESCRIPTION; THENCE NORTH 69-14-25 E, A DISTANCE OF 127.38 FEET; THENCE NORTH 1-44-22 EAST, A DISTANCE OF 102.10 FEET; THENCE NORTH 14-07-00 WEST, A DISTANCE OF 158.41 FEET; THENCE NORTH 47-30-05 WEST, A DISTANCE OF 68.97 FEET; THENCE NORTH 00-40-01 WEST, A DISTANCE OF 99.11 FEET TO A POINT ON THE SOUTH RIGHT OF WAY OF OLD DAY CREEK ROAD AND THE TERMINAL POINT OF THIS DESCRIPTION.
2025 Values for 2026 Taxes*
Sale Information
2026 Property Tax Summary
Building Market Value
$926,700.00
Land Market Value
+$313,300.00
Total Market Value
$1,240,000.00
Assessed Value
$1,240,000.00
Taxable Value
$1,240,000.00
Deed Type
WARRANTY DEED
Sale Date
2020-12-03
Taxable Selling Price
$915,000.00
Sale requires NRL disclosure
(
more info
)
2026 Taxable Value
$1,240,000.00
General Taxes
$10,653.25
Special Assessments/Fees
+$205.10
Total Taxes
$10,858.35
Pay Property Taxes Online
*
Effective date of value is January 1 of the assessment year (2025)
Legal Description at time of Assessment
*Assessment Use Code
(110) HOUSEHOLD SFR OUTSIDE CITY
WAC 458-53-030
Neighborhood
(20SWCLRLK) SEDRO WOOLLEY RESIDENTIAL CLEAR LAKE
Levy Code
3352
Fire District
F04
School District
SD101
Exemptions
Utilities
Acres
3.10
Improvement 1 Attributes Summary
Building Style
1 STRY FIN BSMT
Year Built
2020
Foundation
HILLSIDE - MODERATE
Above Grade Living Area
2,178 Square Feet
Exterior Walls
SIDING
Finished Basement
1495 Square Feet
Roof Covering
BAKED ENAMEL
*Total Living Area
3,673 Square Feet
Heat/Air Conditioning
HEAT PUMP
Unfinished Basement
Fireplace
DIRECT VENT
*Total Garage Area
1348 Square Feet
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
MASTER BATH, FULL BATH, HALF BATH