Property Search

Select a search option below:
Details for Parcel: P38882
Jurisdiction:
SKAGIT COUNTY
Overlay:
Mineral Resource
Parcel Number XrefIDQuarterSectionTownshipRange
P38882350511-4-002-0001SE113505
Owner Information
MCKEE KRISTI M
MCKEE ZACHERY S
28883 BACUS RD
SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA  98284
Site Address(es) .
28883  BACUS ROAD
[Old Address: 2675  BACUS RD]
Current Legal Description    Abbreviation Definitions
(20.0000 ac) THE EAST HALF OF THE NORTHWEST QUARTER OF THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF SECTION 11, TOWNSHIP 35 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST, W.M. ALSO KNOWN AS TRACT 52.

Building Market Value
$412,300.00
Land Market Value
+$404,000.00
Total Market Value
$816,300.00
Assessed Value
$816,300.00
Taxable Value
$816,300.00
Deed TypeWARRANTY DEED
Sale Date2019-11-25
Taxable Selling Price $620,000.00
Sale requires NRL disclosure (more info)
2026 Taxable Value
$816,300.00
General Taxes
$7,279.65
Special Assessments/Fees
+$205.10
Total Taxes
$7,484.75
Pay Property Taxes Online
*Assessment Use Code(110) HOUSEHOLD SFR OUTSIDE CITY WAC 458-53-030
Neighborhood(20SWBACUS) SEDRO WOOLLEY RESIDENTIAL BACUS HILL

Levy Code1335Fire DistrictF08
School DistrictSD101Exemptions
Utilities*SEP, PWR, WTR-WAcres20.00
Improvement 1 Attributes Summary
Building StyleTWO STORY
Year Built1996FoundationCONCRETE
Above Grade Living Area2,536 Square Feet    Exterior WallsSIDING
Finished BasementRoof CoveringCOMP
*Total Living Area2,536 Square Feet    Heat/Air ConditioningFORCED AIR
Unfinished BasementFireplaceSINGLE 2 STORY
*Total Garage Area624 Square Feet    Bedrooms
Bathrooms3 FULL BATHS