Property Search

Select a search option below:
Details for Parcel: P36593
Jurisdiction:
SKAGIT COUNTY
Zoning Designation:
Skagit County - Rural Reserve
Documents scanned and recorded by the Auditor's office
Document scans of excise affidavits
Septic system information
Parcel Number XrefIDQuarterSectionTownshipRange
P36593350414-1-013-0002NE143504
Owner Information
GRUENER ANDREA B
8424 GARDEN OF EDEN ROAD
SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA  98284
Site Address(es) .
8192  GARDEN OF EDEN ROAD
[Old Address: 825  GARDEN OF EDEN RD]
8192  GARDEN OF EDEN ROAD
[Old Address: 831  GARDEN OF EDEN RD]
8400  GARDEN OF EDEN ROAD
[Old Address: 825  GARDEN OF EDEN RD]
8400  GARDEN OF EDEN ROAD
[Old Address: 831  GARDEN OF EDEN RD]
Current Legal Description    Abbreviation Definitions
(6.9200 ac) THE WEST 1/2 OF THE WEST 1/2 OF THE SOUTHEAST 1/4 OF THE NORTHEAST 1/4, NORTH OF THE NORTHERN PACIFIC ADDITION TO ANACORTES, AS PER PLAT RECORDED IN VOLUME 2 OF PLATS, PAGE 9, RECORDS OF SKAGIT COUNTY, WASHINGTON, EXCEPT THE ROAD AND ALSO THE SOUTH 15 FEET OF THE WEST 1/2 OF THE WEST 1/2 OF THE NORTHEAST 1/4 OF THE NORTHEAST 1/4, ALL IN SECTION 14, TOWNSHIP 35 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST, W.M.

Building Market Value
$927,000.00
Land Market Value
+$277,100.00
Total Market Value
$1,204,100.00
Assessed Value
$1,204,100.00
Taxable Value
$1,204,100.00
Deed TypeP
Sale Date2022-01-14
Taxable Selling Price $.00
Sale requires NRL disclosure (more info)
2026 Taxable Value
$1,204,100.00
General Taxes
$10,737.99
Special Assessments/Fees
+$200.10
Total Taxes
$10,938.09
Pay Property Taxes Online
*Assessment Use Code(112) HOUSEHOLD SFR, WITH A SECONDARY DETACHED UNIT WAC 458-53-030
Neighborhood(20SWHWY9) SEDRO WOOLLEY RESIDENTIAL HWY 9

Levy Code1335Fire DistrictF08
School DistrictSD101Exemptions
Utilities*SEP, PWR, WTR-PAcres6.92
Improvement 1 Attributes Summary
Building Style1 STRY FIN BSMT
Year Built1965FoundationCONCRETE
Above Grade Living Area2,994 Square Feet    Exterior WallsSIDING
Finished Basement2172 Square Feet    Roof CoveringCOMP
*Total Living Area5,166 Square Feet    Heat/Air ConditioningFORCED AIR
Unfinished BasementFireplaceSINGLE 1 STORY
*Total Garage Area3199 Square Feet    Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3 FULL BATHS