Sheriff
Skagit21 Television
Sales Comps
Details for Parcel: P33442
Jurisdiction:
SKAGIT COUNTY in the ANACORTES UGA
Zoning Designation:
Skagit County -
Anacortes UGA Urban Development District
Recorded Documents
Excise Affidavits
Documents scanned and recorded by the Auditor's office
Document scans of excise affidavits
Parcel Number
XrefID
Quarter
Section
Township
Range
P33442
350232-0-004-0005
SE
32
35
02
Owner Information
MUNKS DONALD G
MUNKS CATHY L
9578 MARCHS PT RD
ANACORTES, WA 98221
Site Address(es)
_
Map Links
Open in iMap
Assessor's Parcel Map:
PDF
|
DWF
|
DWG
Current Legal Description
Abbreviation Definitions
(2.2000 ac) CU F&A #179 AF#777914 1974: THAT PART. OF GOVERNMENT LOT 6, SECTION 32, TOWNSHIP 35 NORTH, RANGE 2 EAST OF THE W.M., LYING WEST OF THE SHELL OIL COMPANY SPUR TRACT AS CONVEYED TO THE GREAT NORTHERN RAILWAY COMPANY, A MINNESOTA CORPORATION, BY DEED DATED MARCH. I0, 1958, AND RECORDED APRIL 3, 1958, UNDER AUDITOR’S FILE NO. 563677, AND LYING NORTHEASTERLY OF THE MAIN TRACT OF THE GREAT NORTHERN RAILWAY COMPANY RIGHT OF WAY AS NOW CONSTRUCTED AND OPERATED TOGETHER WITH A TRACT OF LAND IN LOT 6, SECTION 32, TOWNSHIP 35 NORTH, RANGE 2 EAST OF THE W.M., DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS, BEGINNING AT THE SOUTHWEST CORNER CF THE GREAT NORTHERN RAILWAY COMPANY STATION GROUNDS, SAID POINT BEING 959.4 FEET SOUTH AND 100.82 FEET WEST OF THE NORTHEAST CORNER OF SAID LOT 6, THE EAST LINE OF SAID LOT 6 BEARS NORTH 1-20-40 EAST, THENCE SOUTH 68-40 WEST TO THE GOVERNMENT MEANDER IINE, THENCE NORTHERLY ALONG SAID GOVERNMENT MEANDER LINE TO THE WESTERLY LINE OF SAID GREAT NORTHERN RAILWAY COMPANY STATION GROUNDS, THENCE SOUTHEASTERLY ALONG SAID WESTERLY LINE OF THEGREAT NORTHERN RAILWAY COMPANY STATION GROUNDS TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING, EXCEPTING THEREFROM THE COUNTY ROAD.
2025 Values for 2026 Taxes*
Current Use
Sale Information
2026 Property Tax Summary
Building Market Value
$46,100.00
Land Market Value
+$28,300.00
Total Market Value
$74,400.00
Current Use Adj
-$28,000.00
Assessed Value
$46,400.00
Taxable Value
$46,400.00
Deed Type
QUIT CLAIM DEED
Sale Date
1999-06-15
Taxable Selling Price
$.00
2026 Taxable Value
$46,400.00
General Taxes
$414.79
Special Assessments/Fees
+$177.60
Total Taxes
$592.39
Pay Property Taxes Online
*
Effective date of value is January 1 of the assessment year (2025)
Legal Description at time of Assessment
*Assessment Use Code
(830) CURRENT USE FARM AND AG
WAC 458-53-030
Neighborhood
(80ANA) ANACORTES CURRENT USE AG LAND
Levy Code
1490
Fire District
F13
School District
SD103
Exemptions
Utilities
Acres
2.20
Improvement 1 Attributes Summary
Building Style
MISC OUTBUILDINGS
Year Built
1950